Town Directory * PLEASE NOTE * JUNE 15TH - ALL DEPARTMENTS ARE CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC - OFFICE HOURS MAY VARY FROM WHAT IS POSTED BELOW

Departments, Boards and Committees PLEASE CONTACT INDIVIDUAL DEPARTMENTS TO PROCESS YOUR REQUEST REMOTELY OR BOOK AN APPOINTMENT
Name
Contact
Phone
Office Hours/Meetings
Agricultural Commission

Liz Painter

[email protected]

By Appointment

Ancient Documents Committee

Linda Hathaway, Town Clerk

978-897-5034

Meet 1st, 2nd & 3rd Fridays 10am (Dec.-June)

Animal Control Officer

Phyllis Tower

978-897-4545

Contact the Police Dept. 978-897-4545 for all animal control calls.

Assessors, Board of

Kristen Fox, Principal Assessor

978-897-4597

8am - 4pm, Mon - Fri

Building Department

Craig Martin, P.E.

978-897-2193
[email protected]

See webpage for office hours

Capital Planning Committee

Steve Jelinek, Chairman

978-897-4514 x1

 
Cemetery Committee

G.H. Gledhill

978-461-1403

By appointment

Community Preservation Committee

Krista Bracci

[email protected]

Meet 2nd & 4th Mondays, Town Bldg

Community Services Coordinator

Brian O'Sullivan

978-897-2638

Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 9am - 2pm

Conservation Commission

Kathy Sferra

978-897-8615
[email protected]   

Mon-Th 8:30am-4:30pm & Fri 8:30am-1:30pm

Council on Aging

Alyson Toole

978-897-1880
[email protected]

8:00-4:00 Mon-Fri

Cultural CouncilHector Constantzos, Chairman 

As needed.

Economic Development & Industrial Commission

Kevin Whalen, chair

978-897-5098

Meetings on 2nd and 4th Thursday of each month @ 7pm

Finance Committee

Rich Eckel, Chairman

 

Meet 2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 7pm

Fire / Rescue Department

Joe Landry, Chief

978-897-4537

24 hrs/day, 7 days/wk

Fire Station-Community Center Building Committee

Jim Salvie, Chairman

[email protected]

Committe Dissolved

Health, Board of

Cyndie Colosi

978-897-4592 or 7631
[email protected]

8am - 4pm, Mon - Fri

Highway Department

Steve Nadeau, Superintendent of Streets

978-897-8071
[email protected]

6:30am - 2:30pm, Mon - Fri
Highway Barn, 88 South Acton Road

Historical Commission

Dorothy Spaulding, Chairman

 

Meet 1st Thurs. 7:30 pm Town Building

Housing Authority

Robert Larkin, Chairman

978-897-8738

 
Information Technology Director

Ron Eld

978-897-3676
 

[email protected]

Mon- Fri 9am - 2pm

Lake Boon Commission

Kris Krablin, Chairman

978-562-9412

Meet as needed

Library Trustees

Tim Reed, Chairman

 

Meet the 2nd Wed each month

Local Access Cable Advisory Committee

Jonathan Daisy

978-897-7732

 
Medical Reserve Corp

 

[email protected]

 
Minuteman Regional School 

(781) 861-6500

 
Moderator, Town

David Walrath

978-897-0345

By Appointment

Nashoba Regional Schools 

978-779-0539

 
Open Space CommitteeVin Antil, Chairman

 

 
Pedestrian Walkway Planning Sub-Committee

Jesse Steadman, Town Planner

978-897-5098

Mon.- Friday 8am - 4pm

Planning Board

Jesse Steadman, Town Planner

978-897-5098
 [email protected]

Mon.-Fri 8am - 4pm

Police Department

 

978-897-4545

24 hrs/day, 7 days/wk

Randall Library

 978-897-8572Tu-Th 10am-8pm, Fri 10am-2pm, Sat 10am-5pm
Records Access Officer

Linda Hathaway, Town Clerk

978-897-5034

[email protected]

Recreation Commission

Laura Greenough, Rec. Director

978-855-2298
[email protected]

By appointment

Registrar of Voters

Linda Hathaway, Town Clerk

978-897-4514 x1

Mon.- Thur. 8am - 4pm. Closed Daily for lunch 12:30pm - 1pm.

Schools

See School Pages

  
Selectmen, Board ofMaureen Trunfio & Phoebe Haberkorn

978-897-4515
[email protected]

Office: 8am-4pm, Mon-Fri. Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesdays,7pm

EMAIL: [email protected]

SpringFest Committee

Maureen Trunfio

978-897-4515

By appointment

Stow Municipal Affordable Housing Trust (SMAHT)

Mike Kopczynski, Chairman

978-897-6831

Meet 1 &3 Wed, 7pm

Stow TV

Jonathan Daisy

978-897-7732

 

Sustainable Stow

Co-Chair, Sharon Brownfield & Arnie Epstein978-897-9334 
Tax Collector

 

978-897-2834

Monday thru Friday, 8:30 am - 4:30pm

Town Accountant

Julie Costello

  
Town Administrator

William Wrigley

978-897-2927

7am - 3pm, Mon - Fri

Town Clerk

Linda Hathaway

978-897-4514 x1 or 978-897-5034     [email protected]

See webpage for services provided by this office & how to submit requests.

Town Social Worker

Brian O'Sullivan

978-897-2638

Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 9am - 2pm

Treasurer

 

978-897-2834
[email protected]

Monday thru Friday, 8:30 am - 4 pm

Tree Warden

Bruce Fletcher

978-430-6359

By Appointment

Veteran's Graves CommitteeMartha Monroe, Chairman 

By Appointment

Veterans' Service Officer

Joseph Jacobs

978-897-1880 ext 26

By Appointment

Zoning Board of Appeals

Karen Kelleher

[email protected]

Meet first Monday each month, 7:30pm